The timetables for the different Key Stages are as follows:

CLASS SCHEDULE KEY STAGE 1

08.00 – 08.15

Registration and Life Skills with mentor/tutor

08.15 – 09.00

Lesson 1

09.00 – 09.45

Lesson 2

09.45 – 10.00

Break

10.00 – 10.45

Lesson 3

10.45 – 11.30

Lesson 4

11.30 – 12.15

Lunch plus 15 minutes break

12.15 – 13.00

Lesson 5

13.00 – 13.45

Lesson 6

13.45 – 14.00

Break

14.00 – 14.45

Lesson 7

14.45 – 15.00

Life Skills and summary with mentor/tutor

15.00 – 16.00

After School Activities

 

CLASS SCHEDULE KEY STAGE 2

08.00 – 08.45

Lesson 1

08.45 – 09.30

Lesson 2

09.30 – 10.15

Lesson 3

10.15 – 10.30

Break

10.30 – 11.15

Lesson 4

11.15 – 12.00

Lesson 5

12.00 – 12.45

Lunch plus 15 minutes break

12.45 – 13.30

Lesson 6

13.30 – 14.15

Lesson 7

14.15 – 14.30

Break

14.30 – 15.00

Registration and Life Skills with mentor/tutor

15.00 – 16.00

After School Activities

 

CLASS SCHEDULE KEY STAGES 3 and 4

08.00 – 08.15

Registration and Life Skills with mentor/tutor

08.15 – 09.00

Lesson 1

09.00 – 09.45

Lesson 2

09.45 – 10.30

Lesson 3

10.30 – 11.00

Break

11.00 – 11.45

Lesson 4

11.45 – 12.30

Lesson 5

12.30 – 13.15

Lunch plus 15 minutes break

13.15 – 14.00

Lesson 6

14.00 – 14.45

Lesson 7

14.45 – 15.00

Topic or Life Skills and summary with mentor/tutor

15.00 – 16.00

After School Activities

 

Please note that our Early Years section work on a different timetable.

 

With regards to the subjects taught, these are as follows for primary and secondary:

 

 

KEY STAGE 1 AND LOWER KEY STAGE 2

SUBJECTS

LESSONS

HOURS

Mathematics

5

3h 45m

English

7

5h 15m

Science

5

3h 45m

History

2

1h 30m

Geography

2

1h 30m

Art and Design

2

1h 30m

Design and Technology

2

1h 30m

Computing

2

1h 30m

Physical Education

1

0h 45m

Swimming

1

0h 45m

Music

2

1h 30m

Azeri Language

2

1h 30m

Azeri History and Geography

2

1h 30m

Total

35

26h 15m

 

UPPER KEY STAGE 2

SUBJECTS

LESSONS

HOURS

Mathematics

5

3h 45m

English

7

5h 15m

Science

5

3h 45m

Russian

2

1h 30m

History

2

1h 30m

Geography

2

1h 30m

Art and Design

2

1h 30m

Design and Technology

2

1h 30m

Computing

2

1h 30m

Physical Education

1

0h 45m

Swimming

1

0h 45m

Music

1

0h 45m

Azeri Language

2

1h 30m

Azeri History and Geography

1

0h 45m

Total

35

26h 15m

 

KEY STAGE 3

SUBJECTS

LESSONS

HOURS

Mathematics

5

3h 45m

English

5

3h 45m

Science

5

3h 45m

Russian

2

1h 30m

History

2

1h 30m

Geography

2

1h 30m

Art and Design

2

1h 30m

Design and Technology

2

1h 30m

Computing

2

1h 30m

Physical Education

1

0h 45m

Swimming

1

0h 45m

Music

1

0h 45m

Azeri Language

2

1h 30m

Azeri Literature

1

0h 45m

Azeri History and Geography

2

1h 30m

Total

35

26h 15m

 

KEY STAGE 4 (IGCSE)

SUBJECTS

LESSONS

HOURS

Mathematics

4

3h 00m

English

4

3h 00m

Biology

3

2h 15m

Chemistry

4

3h 00m

Physics

3

2h 15m

Russian

3

2h 15m

History

3

2h 15m

Geography

3

2h 15m

Computing

2

1h 30m

Physical Education

1

0h 45m

Swimming

1

0h 45m

Azeri Language

2

1h 30m

Azeri History and Geography

2

1h 30m

Total

35

26h 15m